Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil is a natural oil obtained from the germ of wheat kernels. It is scientifically known as Azadirachta Indica. The oil contains high levels of vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids which are beneficial for skin, hair, and overall health. Wheat Germ Oil is rich in Vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant that protects the body against damage from free radicals. It also contains high levels of essential fatty acids, such as linoleic and oleic acid, which help maintain healthy skin and hair.
The oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel through a cold-pressing process. This method helps to retain the natural nutrients and properties of the oil. Wheat Germ Oil is used in skincare products for its anti-aging and moisturizing properties. It is also used in hair products to nourish and strengthen hair.
- Product Enquiry